Share Information

Share price

Trading Platform

Diurnal trades under the ticker symbol “DNL” on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange. Diurnal’s ordinary shares are not traded on any other stock exchange.

AIM Securities in Issue

The number of shares in issue is 167,930,008. No shares are held in treasury. The percentage of shares not in public hands is 31.9%.

Information about Securities in Issue and Significant Shareholders

The following lists all holdings of more than 3%:

ShareholderNumber of shares heldPercentage of shares in issue
IP Group plc (including subsidiaries and associates)49,800,28529.7%
Polar Capital14,799,0428.8%
Finance Wales plc11,534,8886.9%
Chelverton Asset Management9,750,0005.8%
Amati Global Investors9,500,0005.7%
BGF Investment Management7,542,8574.5%
J O Hambro Capital Management6,965,4394.2%

Restrictions

There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities. This information was last updated on the 28th May 2021.

Diurnal Group plc (Company Number: 09846650) is registered in England & Wales. Registered office: Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff CF14 4UJ, UK.